Departments

Brown, Andrea | AP Language Arts, English III, Honors English I, Gifted

Coleman, Todd | English II/III/Honors

de la Cruz, John | English II, Communications Methodology

Hargrove, Marcia | Intro to Teaching, Reading

Lee, Tracy | English III/IV

Macbeth, Margaret | English I/Honors, Theater, Yearbook

Robinson, Beverly | Reading

Santiago, Judy | ESOL

Saunders, Tami | Intensive Language Arts

Scofield, Michael | AP Seminar, AP Research, AP Literature

Urda, Michele | College English, English I, AP Seminar

Velasquez, Kimberly | Reading Coach

Wright, Kortney | English I/II/Honors

Dixon, Lucky | Liberal Arts Math, Intensive Math

Farless, Randy | Algebra IA/1B

Henderson, Linda | Geometry/Honors

Henderson, Tiffany | Math for College Readiness, Algebra II/Honors

Jahna, Penny | College Algebra, Trigonometry, Elementary Statistics, Algebra II/Honors

Kerik-Lyman, Shari | Geometry/Informal

Pollitt, Melinda | Math Coach, Algebra I

Wilson, Alencia | Intensive Math, Algebra IA

Albritton, Lee | Biology/Honors

Bullard, Cedric | Honors Chemistry, Honors Anatomy and Physiology

Hickman, Lindsay | Enviornmental Science/Honors

Parketon, Blaine | Biology/Honors, AP Biology

Smith, Samuel | Earth Space Science

Wagner-Texley, Amy | Earth Space Science/Honors, AP Enviornmental

Barrett, Cynthia | AP World History, Economics/Honors

Herbert, Jason | World History

Love, Amy | American History, AP American History

Virkler, Joshua | AP Psychology, American History

Williams, Sabrina | World History, AP Human Geography

Word, Shelly | Honors/DE/American Government, American History

District Office Career and Technical Education Webpage

Brown, Ed | Building Construction

Dressel, Gary | Agriculture Foundations, Agriculture Technology

Farr, Pam | Digital Information Technology, Microcomputer Applications, OJT

Jewell, Raeleigh | Culinary

Meeks, Whitney | AP Computer Science, Robotics, Video Production, Web Design

Guerrero, Jarelie | Spanish I/II

Montoya, Irma | Spanish II, Spanish for Spanish Speakers

Hickman, Don | Weightlifting

Hipps, Christie | Personal Fitness, Basketball, Volleyball

Jackson, Bo | Algebra I, Outdoor Education

Crommett, Kiri | Art, AP Art

Jones, Anthony | Band, Guitar, Color Guard, Drumline, Music Appreciation

Loomis, Joy | Chorus, Keyboarding

Daley, Paulette | Learning Strategies, Self Determination, Access Algebra I, Access Geometry

Harris, Angel | Access English

Hern, Cynthia | Access Intensive Language Arts, Learning Strategies

Hudnell, Jerome |

McCall-Villone, Sheri | Critical Thinking, Learning Strategies

Ohora, Martin |

Taylor, Micah | Algebra I, Access Geometry, Learning Strategies

Washington, Jack | Learning Strategies, Special Education

Fergerson, Larry | Instructional Technology Resource

McGovern, Cheryl | Media Specialist

Albrecht, Danielle | IDEA Clerk

Caraballo, Mildred | Bookkeeper

Goodwin, Heather | Secretary

Jackson, Amy | Guidance Secretary

Jackson, Mort | Athletic Director

Jeffcoat, Diana | Nurse

Johns, Stephanie | Guidance Clerk

Kirby, Rose | Attendance Clerk

Neely, Quintana | Front Office

Williams, Angela | Front Desk Clerk

Wright, Kortney | Data Operator

Martin, David | Plant Operator

Martinez Torres, Jucef | Computer Technician

Spry, Travon | Custodial

Wooden, Johnnie | Custodial

Glenn, Faith

Gordon, Barbara

Harnage, Latosha | Manager

Islas, Grace

Ortiz, Maritza | Assistant Manager

Otero, Rossana

Overbay Bean, Beverly

Patterson, Melissa

Sichler, Melody

Smith, Patricia

Soto, Maria

Vega, Maria